Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash
USDA reference values for soy protein concentrate, produced by acid wash (per 100 g).
328kcalCalories
63.6gProtein
0.5gFat
25.4gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 72.9%
- Fat 1.2%
- Carbs 25.9%
What this food is high in
127%
Protein
63.6 g / 100 g
60%
Iron
10.8 mg / 100 g
33%
Magnesium
140 mg / 100 g
28%
Calcium
363 mg / 100 g
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 63.6 g | 127% |
| Total Fat | 0.5 g | <1% |
| Saturated Fat | 0.1 g | <1% |
| Carbohydrate | 25.4 g | 9% |
| Dietary Fiber | 5.5 g | 20% |
| Total Sugars | 20 g | 40% |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 900 mg | 39% |
| Potassium | 450 mg | 10% |
| Calcium | 363 mg | 28% |
| Iron | 10.8 mg | 60% |
| Magnesium | 140 mg | 33% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash?
- A 100 g serving of Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash has 328 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash?
- Per 100 g there are 63.6 g of protein — about 127% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash?
- Per 100 g there are 0.5 g of fat and 25.4 g of carbohydrate, including 5.5 g of fiber.
- What nutrients is Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Protein (127% DV), Iron (60% DV), Magnesium (33% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Bacon Bits, Meatless
476 kcal
32 g protein
Bacon, Meatless
309 kcal
11.7 g protein
Beans
47 kcal
1.8 g protein
Beans, Adzuki
329 kcal
19.9 g protein
Beans, Adzuki
128 kcal
7.5 g protein
Beans, Adzuki
237 kcal
3.8 g protein
Compare Soy Protein Concentrate, Produced By Acid Wash with:
Bacon Bits, Meatless
Bacon, Meatless
Beans
Beans, Adzuki
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.