Agave, Raw (Southwest)
USDA reference values for agave, raw (southwest) (per 100 g).
68kcalCalories
0.5gProtein
0.2gFat
16.2gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 3.8%
- Fat 2.4%
- Carbs 93.8%
What this food is high in
32%
Calcium
417 mg / 100 g
24%
Dietary Fiber
6.6 g / 100 g
13%
Magnesium
55 mg / 100 g
10%
Iron
1.8 mg / 100 g
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 0.5 g | 1% |
| Total Fat | 0.2 g | <1% |
| Saturated Fat | — | |
| Carbohydrate | 16.2 g | 6% |
| Dietary Fiber | 6.6 g | 24% |
| Total Sugars | 2.6 g | 5% |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 14 mg | <1% |
| Potassium | 127 mg | 3% |
| Calcium | 417 mg | 32% |
| Iron | 1.8 mg | 10% |
| Magnesium | 55 mg | 13% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 4 mg | 4% |
| Vitamin A | 2 mcg | <1% |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Agave, Raw (Southwest)?
- A 100 g serving of Agave, Raw (Southwest) has 68 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Agave, Raw (Southwest)?
- Per 100 g there are 0.5 g of protein — about 1% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Agave, Raw (Southwest)?
- Per 100 g there are 0.2 g of fat and 16.2 g of carbohydrate, including 6.6 g of fiber.
- What nutrients is Agave, Raw (Southwest) high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Calcium (32% DV), Dietary Fiber (24% DV), Magnesium (13% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Acorn Stew (Apache)
95 kcal
6.8 g protein
Agave, Cooked (Southwest)
135 kcal
1 g protein
Agave, Dried (Southwest)
341 kcal
1.7 g protein
Agutuk
353 kcal
3.4 g protein
Agutuk
258 kcal
21.7 g protein
Agutuk
470 kcal
9 g protein
Compare Agave, Raw (Southwest) with:
Acorn Stew (Apache)
Agave, Cooked (Southwest)
Agave, Dried (Southwest)
Agutuk
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.