Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds
USDA reference values for candies, sugar-coated almonds (per 100 g).
465kcalCalories
10gProtein
17.9gFat
68.3gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 8.5%
- Fat 34.4%
- Carbs 57.1%
What this food is high in
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 10 g | 20% |
| Total Fat | 17.9 g | 23% |
| Saturated Fat | 2 g | 10% |
| Carbohydrate | 68.3 g | 25% |
| Dietary Fiber | 2.5 g | 9% |
| Total Sugars | 62.5 g | 125% |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 13 mg | <1% |
| Potassium | 255 mg | 5% |
| Calcium | 100 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 1.9 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 137 mg | 33% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds?
- A 100 g serving of Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds has 465 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds?
- Per 100 g there are 10 g of protein — about 20% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds?
- Per 100 g there are 17.9 g of fat and 68.3 g of carbohydrate, including 2.5 g of fiber.
- What nutrients is Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Magnesium (33% DV), Protein (20% DV), Iron (11% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
517 kcal
4.4 g protein
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
502 kcal
4.8 g protein
Baking Chocolate, Mexican
426 kcal
3.6 g protein
Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
472 kcal
12.1 g protein
Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
642 kcal
14.3 g protein
Breakfast Bar
376 kcal
4.4 g protein
Compare Candies, Sugar-Coated Almonds with:
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
Baking Chocolate, Mexican
Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.