NutriBase

Legumes & Soy

Beans, Cranberry (Roman)

USDA reference values for beans, cranberry (roman) (per 100 g).

335kcalCalories
23gProtein
1.2gFat
60.1gCarbs

Protein, fat and carb balance

Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).

  • Protein 31.3%
  • Fat 3.8%
  • Carbs 64.9%

What this food is high in

Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.

Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)

NutrientPer 100 g% DV*
Macronutrients
Protein 23 g 46%
Total Fat 1.2 g 2%
Saturated Fat 0.3 g 2%
Carbohydrate 60.1 g 22%
Dietary Fiber 24.7 g 88%
Total Sugars
Minerals
Sodium 6 mg <1%
Potassium 1,332 mg 28%
Calcium 127 mg 10%
Iron 5 mg 28%
Magnesium 156 mg 37%
Vitamins
Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
Vitamin A 0 mcg 0%
Vitamin D 0 mcg 0%
Other
Cholesterol 0 mg 0%

* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).

Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Beans, Cranberry (Roman)?
A 100 g serving of Beans, Cranberry (Roman) has 335 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
How much protein is in Beans, Cranberry (Roman)?
Per 100 g there are 23 g of protein — about 46% of the Daily Value (50 g).
How much fat and carbs are in Beans, Cranberry (Roman)?
Per 100 g there are 1.2 g of fat and 60.1 g of carbohydrate, including 24.7 g of fiber.
What nutrients is Beans, Cranberry (Roman) high in?
Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Dietary Fiber (88% DV), Protein (46% DV), Magnesium (37% DV).

Similar foods and comparisons

Compare Beans, Cranberry (Roman) with: Bacon Bits, Meatless Bacon, Meatless Beans Beans, Adzuki

Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.