Popovers, Dry Mix
USDA reference values for popovers, dry mix (per 100 g).
371kcalCalories
10.4gProtein
4.3gFat
71gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 11.4%
- Fat 10.6%
- Carbs 78%
What this food is high in
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 10.4 g | 21% |
| Total Fat | 4.3 g | 6% |
| Saturated Fat | 1 g | 5% |
| Carbohydrate | 71 g | 26% |
| Dietary Fiber | — | |
| Total Sugars | — | |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 906 mg | 39% |
| Potassium | 100 mg | 2% |
| Calcium | 32 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 0.8 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 25 mg | 6% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg | <1% |
| Vitamin A | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | — | |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Popovers, Dry Mix?
- A 100 g serving of Popovers, Dry Mix has 371 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Popovers, Dry Mix?
- Per 100 g there are 10.4 g of protein — about 21% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Popovers, Dry Mix?
- Per 100 g there are 4.3 g of fat and 71 g of carbohydrate.
- What nutrients is Popovers, Dry Mix high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Protein (21% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Amaranth Grain, Cooked
102 kcal
3.8 g protein
Amaranth Grain, Uncooked
371 kcal
13.6 g protein
Andrea'S
257 kcal
5.7 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies
468 kcal
5.2 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies
424 kcal
4.7 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies, Chocolate Chip Ice Box
497 kcal
4.3 g protein
Compare Popovers, Dry Mix with:
Amaranth Grain, Cooked
Amaranth Grain, Uncooked
Andrea'S
Archway Home Style Cookies
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.