Peas And Carrots, Frozen
USDA reference values for peas and carrots, frozen (per 100 g).
53kcalCalories
3.4gProtein
0.5gFat
11.2gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 24.4%
- Fat 7.6%
- Carbs 67.9%
What this food is high in
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 3.4 g | 7% |
| Total Fat | 0.5 g | <1% |
| Saturated Fat | 0.1 g | <1% |
| Carbohydrate | 11.2 g | 4% |
| Dietary Fiber | 3.4 g | 12% |
| Total Sugars | — | |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 79 mg | 3% |
| Potassium | 194 mg | 4% |
| Calcium | 27 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 1.1 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 11.2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin A | 475 mcg | 53% |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Peas And Carrots, Frozen?
- A 100 g serving of Peas And Carrots, Frozen has 53 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Peas And Carrots, Frozen?
- Per 100 g there are 3.4 g of protein — about 7% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Peas And Carrots, Frozen?
- Per 100 g there are 0.5 g of fat and 11.2 g of carbohydrate, including 3.4 g of fiber.
- What nutrients is Peas And Carrots, Frozen high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Vitamin A (53% DV), Vitamin C (12% DV), Dietary Fiber (12% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Alfalfa Seeds, Sprouted
23 kcal
4 g protein
Amaranth Leaves, Cooked
21 kcal
2.1 g protein
Amaranth Leaves, Cooked
21 kcal
2.1 g protein
Amaranth Leaves, Raw
23 kcal
2.5 g protein
Arrowhead, Cooked
78 kcal
4.5 g protein
Arrowhead, Cooked
78 kcal
4.5 g protein
Compare Peas And Carrots, Frozen with:
Alfalfa Seeds, Sprouted
Amaranth Leaves, Cooked
Amaranth Leaves, Cooked
Amaranth Leaves, Raw
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.