Acorn Stew (Apache) vs Dumpling, Frozen: Nutrition Comparison
Compare calories, protein, fat, carbs, vitamins and minerals per 100 g. Values shaded green are generally the more favorable ones.
Prepared Foods
Acorn Stew (Apache)
95 kcal · 100 g
VS
Prepared Foods
Dumpling, Frozen
195 kcal · 100 g
Key differences
- Dumpling, Frozen has more calories; Acorn Stew (Apache) is lower in calories.
- Acorn Stew (Apache) has more protein per 100 g.
- Dumpling, Frozen is notably higher in calcium.
Nutrient comparison (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Acorn Stew (Apache) | Dumpling, Frozen |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 95 kcal | 195 kcal |
| Protein | 6.8 g | 5.3 g |
| Total Fat | 3.5 g | 6.1 g |
| Saturated Fat | 1.3 g | 1.3 g |
| Carbohydrate | 9.2 g | 29.6 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.7 g | 0.9 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.3 g | 1.8 g |
| Sodium | 130 mg | 474 mg |
| Potassium | 110 mg | 107 mg |
| Calcium | 14 mg | 35 mg |
| Iron | 1 mg | 1.3 mg |
| Magnesium | 12 mg | 16 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 5.3 mg |
| Vitamin A | 0 mcg | 3 mcg |
| Vitamin D | — | 0 mcg |
| Cholesterol | 20 mg | 4 mg |
Green highlighting marks the more favorable value where it applies (for example, more protein or less saturated fat). Neutral nutrients are not highlighted.
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Acorn Stew (Apache)
- Protein 29%
- Fat 33.2%
- Carbs 37.8%
Dumpling, Frozen
- Protein 10.9%
- Fat 28.6%
- Carbs 60.5%
Frequently asked questions
- Which has more calories, Acorn Stew (Apache) or Dumpling, Frozen?
- Per 100 g: Acorn Stew (Apache) has 95 kcal, Dumpling, Frozen has 195 kcal.
- Which has more protein, Acorn Stew (Apache) or Dumpling, Frozen?
- Per 100 g: Acorn Stew (Apache) has 6.8 g of protein, Dumpling, Frozen has 5.3 g.
Compare with other foods
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.