Cookies, Brownies
USDA reference values for cookies, brownies (per 100 g).
434kcalCalories
4gProtein
14.9gFat
76.6gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 3.5%
- Fat 29.4%
- Carbs 67.1%
What this food is high in
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 4 g | 8% |
| Total Fat | 14.9 g | 19% |
| Saturated Fat | 2.5 g | 13% |
| Carbohydrate | 76.6 g | 28% |
| Dietary Fiber | — | |
| Total Sugars | — | |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 303 mg | 13% |
| Potassium | 219 mg | 5% |
| Calcium | 19 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 40 mg | 10% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 0.3 mg | <1% |
| Vitamin A | 1 mcg | <1% |
| Vitamin D | — | |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Cookies, Brownies?
- A 100 g serving of Cookies, Brownies has 434 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Cookies, Brownies?
- Per 100 g there are 4 g of protein — about 8% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Cookies, Brownies?
- Per 100 g there are 14.9 g of fat and 76.6 g of carbohydrate.
- What nutrients is Cookies, Brownies high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Iron (11% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Amaranth Grain, Cooked
102 kcal
3.8 g protein
Amaranth Grain, Uncooked
371 kcal
13.6 g protein
Andrea'S
257 kcal
5.7 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies
468 kcal
5.2 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies
424 kcal
4.7 g protein
Archway Home Style Cookies, Chocolate Chip Ice Box
497 kcal
4.3 g protein
Compare Cookies, Brownies with:
Amaranth Grain, Cooked
Amaranth Grain, Uncooked
Andrea'S
Archway Home Style Cookies
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.