Bananas, Dehydrated vs Jujube, Chinese: Nutrition Comparison
Compare calories, protein, fat, carbs, vitamins and minerals per 100 g. Values shaded green are generally the more favorable ones.
Fruits & Berries
Bananas, Dehydrated
346 kcal · 100 g
VS
Fruits & Berries
Jujube, Chinese
281 kcal · 100 g
Key differences
- Bananas, Dehydrated has more calories; Jujube, Chinese is lower in calories.
- Jujube, Chinese has more protein per 100 g.
- Bananas, Dehydrated is notably higher in dietary fiber.
- Jujube, Chinese is notably higher in iron.
- Jujube, Chinese is notably higher in calcium.
Nutrient comparison (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Bananas, Dehydrated | Jujube, Chinese |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 346 kcal | 281 kcal |
| Protein | 3.9 g | 4.7 g |
| Total Fat | 1.8 g | 0.5 g |
| Saturated Fat | 0.7 g | — |
| Carbohydrate | 88.3 g | 72.5 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 9.9 g | 6 g |
| Total Sugars | 47.3 g | — |
| Sodium | 3 mg | 5 mg |
| Potassium | 1,491 mg | 217 mg |
| Calcium | 22 mg | 63 mg |
| Iron | 1.2 mg | 5.1 mg |
| Magnesium | 108 mg | — |
| Vitamin C | 7 mg | 217.6 mg |
| Vitamin A | 12 mcg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0 mg |
Green highlighting marks the more favorable value where it applies (for example, more protein or less saturated fat). Neutral nutrients are not highlighted.
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Bananas, Dehydrated
- Protein 4.3%
- Fat 4.5%
- Carbs 91.3%
Jujube, Chinese
- Protein 6.3%
- Fat 1.5%
- Carbs 92.2%
Frequently asked questions
- Which has more calories, Bananas, Dehydrated or Jujube, Chinese?
- Per 100 g: Bananas, Dehydrated has 346 kcal, Jujube, Chinese has 281 kcal.
- Which has more protein, Bananas, Dehydrated or Jujube, Chinese?
- Per 100 g: Bananas, Dehydrated has 3.9 g of protein, Jujube, Chinese has 4.7 g.
Compare with other foods
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.