Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Candies, York Bites: Nutrition Comparison
Compare calories, protein, fat, carbs, vitamins and minerals per 100 g. Values shaded green are generally the more favorable ones.
Sweets & Snacks
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
502 kcal · 100 g
VS
Sweets & Snacks
Candies, York Bites
394 kcal · 100 g
Key differences
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has more calories; Candies, York Bites is lower in calories.
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has more protein per 100 g.
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us is notably higher in calcium.
Nutrient comparison (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us | Candies, York Bites |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 502 kcal | 394 kcal |
| Protein | 4.8 g | 1.8 g |
| Total Fat | 23.4 g | 7.3 g |
| Saturated Fat | 14.5 g | 4.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 68.4 g | 81.6 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 2.7 g | 2 g |
| Total Sugars | 62.5 g | 75 g |
| Sodium | 68 mg | 46 mg |
| Potassium | — | 108 mg |
| Calcium | 116 mg | 10 mg |
| Iron | 1.2 mg | 0.9 mg |
| Magnesium | — | 1 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg | 0 mg |
| Vitamin A | — | — |
| Vitamin D | — | — |
| Cholesterol | 15 mg | 1 mg |
Green highlighting marks the more favorable value where it applies (for example, more protein or less saturated fat). Neutral nutrients are not highlighted.
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
- Protein 3.8%
- Fat 42.3%
- Carbs 53.9%
Candies, York Bites
- Protein 1.8%
- Fat 16.7%
- Carbs 81.5%
Frequently asked questions
- Which has more calories, Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us or Candies, York Bites?
- Per 100 g: Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has 502 kcal, Candies, York Bites has 394 kcal.
- Which has more protein, Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us or Candies, York Bites?
- Per 100 g: Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has 4.8 g of protein, Candies, York Bites has 1.8 g.
Compare with other foods
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Mexican
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
Pick a pair manually →
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.