Acorn Stew (Apache) vs Soup, Chicken With Rice: Nutrition Comparison
Compare calories, protein, fat, carbs, vitamins and minerals per 100 g. Values shaded green are generally the more favorable ones.
Prepared Foods
Acorn Stew (Apache)
95 kcal · 100 g
VS
Prepared Foods
Soup, Chicken With Rice
68 kcal · 100 g
Key differences
- Acorn Stew (Apache) has more calories; Soup, Chicken With Rice is lower in calories.
- Acorn Stew (Apache) has more protein per 100 g.
- Acorn Stew (Apache) is notably higher in iron.
- Soup, Chicken With Rice is notably higher in calcium.
- Acorn Stew (Apache) is notably higher in potassium.
Nutrient comparison (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Acorn Stew (Apache) | Soup, Chicken With Rice |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 95 kcal | 68 kcal |
| Protein | 6.8 g | 1.8 g |
| Total Fat | 3.5 g | 1.6 g |
| Saturated Fat | 1.3 g | 0.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 9.2 g | 11.6 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.7 g | 0.9 g |
| Total Sugars | 0.3 g | 0.2 g |
| Sodium | 130 mg | 645 mg |
| Potassium | 110 mg | 34 mg |
| Calcium | 14 mg | 41 mg |
| Iron | 1 mg | 0.3 mg |
| Magnesium | 12 mg | 10 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0 mg |
| Vitamin A | 0 mcg | 25 mcg |
| Vitamin D | — | 0 mcg |
| Cholesterol | 20 mg | 4 mg |
Green highlighting marks the more favorable value where it applies (for example, more protein or less saturated fat). Neutral nutrients are not highlighted.
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Acorn Stew (Apache)
- Protein 29%
- Fat 33.2%
- Carbs 37.8%
Soup, Chicken With Rice
- Protein 11.2%
- Fat 21.3%
- Carbs 67.5%
Frequently asked questions
- Which has more calories, Acorn Stew (Apache) or Soup, Chicken With Rice?
- Per 100 g: Acorn Stew (Apache) has 95 kcal, Soup, Chicken With Rice has 68 kcal.
- Which has more protein, Acorn Stew (Apache) or Soup, Chicken With Rice?
- Per 100 g: Acorn Stew (Apache) has 6.8 g of protein, Soup, Chicken With Rice has 1.8 g.
Compare with other foods
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.