Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Ice Creams, Breyers: Nutrition Comparison
Compare calories, protein, fat, carbs, vitamins and minerals per 100 g. Values shaded green are generally the more favorable ones.
Sweets & Snacks
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
517 kcal · 100 g
VS
Sweets & Snacks
Ice Creams, Breyers
162 kcal · 100 g
Key differences
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has more calories; Ice Creams, Breyers is lower in calories.
- Ice Creams, Breyers has more protein per 100 g.
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us is notably higher in dietary fiber.
- Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us is notably higher in iron.
- Ice Creams, Breyers is notably higher in calcium.
Nutrient comparison (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us | Ice Creams, Breyers |
|---|---|---|
| Calories | 517 kcal | 162 kcal |
| Protein | 4.4 g | 4.8 g |
| Total Fat | 26.2 g | 4.6 g |
| Saturated Fat | 15.6 g | 2.9 g |
| Carbohydrate | 66 g | 25.3 g |
| Dietary Fiber | 6.7 g | 0.2 g |
| Total Sugars | 53.1 g | 22.8 g |
| Sodium | 2 mg | 71 mg |
| Potassium | — | — |
| Calcium | 34 mg | 169 mg |
| Iron | 2.9 mg | 0.1 mg |
| Magnesium | — | — |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 1.1 mg |
| Vitamin A | — | — |
| Vitamin D | — | — |
| Cholesterol | 3 mg | 15 mg |
Green highlighting marks the more favorable value where it applies (for example, more protein or less saturated fat). Neutral nutrients are not highlighted.
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
- Protein 3.5%
- Fat 46.7%
- Carbs 49.7%
Ice Creams, Breyers
- Protein 12%
- Fat 25.6%
- Carbs 62.4%
Frequently asked questions
- Which has more calories, Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us or Ice Creams, Breyers?
- Per 100 g: Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has 517 kcal, Ice Creams, Breyers has 162 kcal.
- Which has more protein, Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us or Ice Creams, Breyers?
- Per 100 g: Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us has 4.4 g of protein, Ice Creams, Breyers has 4.8 g.
Compare with other foods
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Mexican
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
Baking Chocolate, Mars Snackfood Us vs Baking Chocolate, Unsweetened
Pick a pair manually →
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.