Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink
USDA reference values for beverages, orange breakfast drink (per 100 g).
53kcalCalories
0gProtein
0gFat
13.2gCarbs
Protein, fat and carb balance
Share of calories from each macronutrient (per 100 g).
- Protein 0%
- Fat 0%
- Carbs 100%
What this food is high in
Shown as percent of the Daily Value per 100 g.
Full nutrition facts (per 100 g)
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | % DV* |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Protein | 0 g | 0% |
| Total Fat | 0 g | 0% |
| Saturated Fat | 0 g | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 13.2 g | 5% |
| Dietary Fiber | 0.1 g | <1% |
| Total Sugars | 8 g | 16% |
| Minerals | ||
| Sodium | 54 mg | 2% |
| Potassium | 83 mg | 2% |
| Calcium | 100 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 0.1 mg | <1% |
| Magnesium | 5 mg | 1% |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin C | 24 mg | 27% |
| Vitamin A | 21 mcg | 2% |
| Vitamin D | 0 mcg | 0% |
| Other | ||
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
* Percent of the Daily Value (Daily Value, based on a 2,000 kcal diet).
Data source: USDA FoodData Central. Values are per 100 g of edible portion and are reference figures — they vary by variety, preparation and brand. Last updated: 2026-04-30.
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink?
- A 100 g serving of Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink has 53 kcal. The calories in your portion depend on its weight and how it is prepared.
- How much protein is in Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink?
- Per 100 g there are 0 g of protein — about 0% of the Daily Value (50 g).
- How much fat and carbs are in Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink?
- Per 100 g there are 0 g of fat and 13.2 g of carbohydrate, including 0.1 g of fiber.
- What nutrients is Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink high in?
- Per 100 g it notably contributes to your Daily Value for: Vitamin C (27% DV).
Similar foods and comparisons
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
43 kcal
0.5 g protein
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
41 kcal
0.4 g protein
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
28 kcal
0.2 g protein
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
29 kcal
0.2 g protein
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
29 kcal
0.3 g protein
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
27 kcal
0.2 g protein
Compare Beverages, Orange Breakfast Drink with:
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
Alcoholic Beverage, Beer
Note. This information is provided for general reference only and is not medical advice or a diet prescription. If you have a medical condition or special dietary needs, consult a physician or a registered dietitian.